SOMETHING DIFFERENT
(November ?, 1968 - April 3?, 1970)

1968

November 22:

The Rotary Connection
November 23: H. P. & The Grass Route Movement, The Scarlet Letter
November 24: The Rotary Connection
November 27, 28 & 29: The Fraternity of Man
November 30: The Fraternity of Man, Wilson Mower Pursuit

December 1: The Bob Seger System, Wilson Mower Pursuit OR
The Fraternity of Man, Teegarden & Van Winkle (Newspaper Ad)




December 6 & 7: Teegarden & Van Winkle
December 13, 14 & 15: Teegarden & Van Winkle
December 20: The Frost, Dharma
December 21: The Frost, Madrigal
December 22: The Red, White & Blues Band
December 27: Van Morrison, Girls Inc.
December 28: Van Morrison, The Bottle Company
December 29: Van Morrison, The Prime Movers

1969

January 3 & 4:

SRC, Brewer & Shipley
January 5: Brewer & Shipley
January 10: Underground Wall, Madrigal, Popcorn Blizzard, Train, The Shaggs, Pavement
January 17: Wilson Mower Pursuit, Madrigal
January 18: Mandala, Candy Store Syndicate
January 24 & 25: The Woolies

February 7: Wilson Mower Pursuit, The Shaggs



February 8 Wilson Mower Pursuit, Teegarden & Van Winkle
February 14: Teegarden & Van Winkle
February 15: The Castle, Midnight Shift
February 21: The Third Power, The John Allen Group
February 22: Underground Wall, The March Brothers
February 28: Mermaid Tavern, Underground Wall

March 1: Dharma, H. P. & The Grass Route Movement
March 7: Plain Brown Wrapper
March 14 & 15: Teegarden & Van Winkle, Ole Time Movie
March 21 & 22: Albert King, Madrigal
March 28: The Third Power, Madrigal
March 29: The McCoys, Madrigal

April 4 & 5: The Ultimate Spinach, H. P. & The Grass Route Movement
April 11: SRC, Savage Grace
April 12: SRC, The Red, White & Blues Band, Savage Grace
April 18: The Third Power, Savage Grace
April 19: The James Gang, The Red, White & Blues Band
April 25: W. O. Expansion ("Formerly The Wild Ones")
April 26: The Serfs

May 2: The Red, White & Blues Band
May 3: Wilson Mower Pursuit
May 9: The Maxx, Brownsville Station
May 10: The Maxx
May 16: The Sun, The Sunday Funnies
May 17: Teegarden & Van Winkle, The Sun, The Sunday Funnies
May 30: The Sunday Funnies, Underground Wall
May 31: The Sunday Funnies, The Tea

June 6: SRC, Syrup
June 7: The Bob Seger System, Syrup
June 13: Brownsville Station, Savage Grace
June 14: Catfish
June 20: Wilson Mower Pursuit, Tulsa County
June 21: Savage Grace, Tulsa County
June 25 & 26: The Bob Seger System
June 27: Brownsville Station, The Sunday Funnies
June 28: Brownsville Station

July 4: Everlon Nevermore
July 5: Syrup
July 9 & 10: Tulsa County
July 11: The Third Power, Catfish
July 12: The Third Power
July 15 & 16: The Litter
July 18 & 19: Brownsville Station, The Sunday Funnies (Both recording)
July 25: Madrigal, Everlon Nevermore
July 26: Catfish, The Gold Brothers

August 1: Brownsville Station, All the Lonely People
August 2: The Rumor, Everlon Nevermore
August 8: The Bob Seger System, The Sunday Funnies
August 9: The Bob Seger System, Underground Wall
August 15: The Third Power, Ohio Power
August 22: Brownsville Station, The Sunday Funnies
August 23: The Stuart Avery Assemblage, Everlon Nevermore
August 29: Savage Grace, Floating Circus
August 30: Wilson Mower Pursuit, The Bhang

September 5 & 6: The Rumor, The Stuart Avery Assemblage, Geyda
September 12: Brownsville Station, Floating Circus
September 13: The Bob Seger System, Geyda
September 26: The Third Power, Sky

October 3 & 4: The Sunday Funnies, Everlon Nevermore
October 10: The Third Power, The Rumor



October 11: The Bob Seger System, The March Brothers
October 17: SRC, The Rumor
October 18: The March Brothers
October 24: The Frost, The Rumor
October 25: Savage Grace, Ormandy
October 31: The Third Power, Underground Wall

November 1: Brownsville Station, Geyda
November 7 & 8: Teegarden & Van Winkle
November 14: Plain Brown Wrapper, The Stuart Avery Assemblage
November 15: The Woolies, The Bhang
November 21: Plain Brown Wrapper, Virgin Dawn
November 22: Head Over Heels
November 28: Blues Train, All the Lonely People
November 29: The Frost, Underground Wall, Everlon Nevermore

December 5: Everlon Nevermore, The Chip Stevens Blues Band
December 6: The Bob Seger System, The Sunday Funnies
December 12: The Excells
December 13: Teegarden & Van Winkle, Everlon Nevermore
December 19: Brownsville Station, All the Lonely People
December 20: The Third Power, Blues Train
December 27: The Jagged Edge, Luther Black

1970

January 2:

Golden Earring, The Sunday Funnies
January 9: Teegarden & Van Winkle, The March Brothers
January 16: The Bob Seger System, Sky
January 30: Wilson Mower Pursuit, The Chip Stevens Blues Band

February 6: The Rumor, The Red, White & Blues Band
February 13: All the Lonely People, Charisma
February 20: The Bob Seger System, Sky
February 27: SRC, Wesselfox

March 6: Teegarden & Van Winkle
March 13: The Rationals
March 20: The Woolies, The Chip Stevens Blues Band
March 27: The Stooges, The Chip Stevens Blues Band

April 3: Catfish, Wesselfox (Possibly the last show??)