THE CROW'S NEST (EAST)
(December 21, 1967 - August 15, 1969)

1967

December 21:

The Amboy Dukes (Opening Night!)

1968

November 8:

Friend & Lover
November 22: The Rationals
November 23: The Pleasure Seekers

December 13: The McCoys, The Rumor
December 14: The Frost, Ashenperpol
December 20: The Rationals, Pavement
December 21: The Bob Seger System
December 25: MC5
December 27: The Royal Coachmen
December 28: Wilson Mower Pursuit, Girls Inc.
December 31: The Spencer Davis Group, Tish

1969

January 1:

Dharma, The Target
January 3: Rain, Mermaid Tavern
January 4: The American Breed
January 10: Mandala, The Attack
January 11: The Amboy Dukes, Ashenperpol
January 17: Sir Winston & The Commons, The Honey Graham Memorial Blooze Band
January 18: MC5, The Kandle

February 7: Mandala, The Red, White & Blues Band
February 8: Dharma, Plum Wine
February 14: MC5, Mermaid Tavern
February 15: Madrigal, The Früt of the Loom
February 21: Plain Brown Wrapper, Underground Wall
February 22: Teegarden & Van Winkle, Maend
February 28: Wilson Mower Pursuit, Dharma

March 1: Wicked Religion, The Kandle
March 7: The Up, Madrigal
March 8: The Bob Seger System, The Tryle
March 9: The Spencer Davis Group
March 14: Rare Earth, The Attack
March 15: The Woolies, The Honey Grahams
March 16: The Amboy Dukes
March 28: Bubble Puppy, Train
March 29: The Amboy Dukes, The Target

April 4: The Excells, Ashenperpol
April 5: The Rotary Connection, The Metro Blues Band
April 18: The Amboy Dukes, The Maxx
April 19: The Früt of the Loom, The Stuart Avery Assemblage
April 25: The Rationals, Gold
April 26: The Woolies, The Stuart Avery Assemblage

May 2: The Frost, The Toby Wesselfox Band
May 3: The Free, Geyda
May 9: The Stooges, All the Lonely People
May 10: The U.S., Felix
May 16: MC5, The Flow, Denise Martin, Ultra-Light Show
May 17: Mixed Generation, The Metro Blues Band, Let There Be Light Show
May 23: The Bob Seger System, The Gold Brothers
May 24?: MC5, Owen Love

June 6: Teegarden & Van Winkle, Rush
June 7: The Früt of the Loom, Popcorn Blizzard
June 13: SRC, The Attack
June 14: The Red, White & Blues Band, Plum Wine

July 18: White Mud Booze Band, The Toby Wesselfox Band

August 15: Savage Grace, All the Lonely People (LAST SHOW - CLUB CLOSED!)